Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, RIVENHALL END, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,000
+15.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+59.9%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+72.9%
Sold on 2 August 2006
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+54.7%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2PH
← Back to All Properties