Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£755,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£755,000
+62.4%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 January 2010
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DU
← Back to All Properties