Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, SURBITON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+22.0%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,500
+12.6%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+7.5%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+33.8%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+48.2%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AX
← Back to All Properties