Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MEADOW BROOK, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£230,500
-7.8%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+35.2%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 29 August 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8ED
← Back to All Properties