Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, ASHFORD ROAD, COALVILLE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 5GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+34.1%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+155.1%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 5GD
← Back to All Properties