25, SYCAMORE RISE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 7TJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£239,000+73.8%
Sold on 4 June 2024
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500+129.2%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+8.1%
Sold on 20 May 1998
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+0.0%
Sold on 3 May 1996
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 29 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1