Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ST THOMAS STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+28.4%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+208.8%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3AH
← Back to All Properties