Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+113.0%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 4 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties