Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BURANO GROVE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK7 7TJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+27.4%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 13 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-5.6%
Sold on 24 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+12.6%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+24.0%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+54.6%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 26 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK7 7TJ
← Back to All Properties