TOLL COTTAGE, NORTH TRADE ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 0HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£428,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£428,000+4.4%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000+320.5%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Detached
+£312,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500+30.0%
Sold on 3 December 1997
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 17 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1