Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SCAMPTON ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
-4.0%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+84.2%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+9.2%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7RF
← Back to All Properties