Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BEXTON ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+20.3%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,000
+40.0%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+83.9%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0DQ
← Back to All Properties