Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 1, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£405,000
+38.2%
Sold on 19 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£293,000
+56.7%
Sold on 22 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+98.2%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+58.1%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties