Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LEYWELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 4QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£204,000
+58.1%
Sold on 1 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+8.4%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+126.9%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£66,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,450
Sold on 25 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 4QR
← Back to All Properties