Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SANDSTONE AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S42 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+44.4%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000
+0.6%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+88.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 7NS
← Back to All Properties