Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, INKERMAN STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
+13.0%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+31.4%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+60.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+148.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2AQ
← Back to All Properties