Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DOUGLAS ROAD, STAINES, SPELTHORNE, SURREY
TW19 7HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,500
+10.0%
Sold on 13 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+40.2%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+84.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW19 7HD
← Back to All Properties