Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 40, TASWELL ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+60.7%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,995
+55.6%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,995
+30.9%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 27 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2RG
← Back to All Properties