Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THE CAUSEWAY, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0DU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+5.1%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+50.5%
Sold on 28 October 2010
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0DU
← Back to All Properties