Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8 THE LOFTS, MARLBOROUGH COURT, PICKFORD STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
+27.4%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
-19.2%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6JD
← Back to All Properties