Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, SPRINGWOOD COURT, CHURCH ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+8.2%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+21.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+55.8%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+63.8%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8TY
← Back to All Properties