Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MARSHALLS WAY, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£738,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£738,000
+27.2%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+58.9%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+180.9%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 10 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8HZ
← Back to All Properties