Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, THE CHANTRY, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+53.6%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+251.3%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LF
← Back to All Properties