FLAT 2, 26 - 27, EASTGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 1XX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£106,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£106,000+10.4%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000+102.1%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+18.8%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1