Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, PORT HILL, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,500
+48.2%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+251.6%
Sold on 13 June 2011
Terraced
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3EP
← Back to All Properties