FLAT 11, 11, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£310,000+10.7%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£280,000+12.0%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000+33.0%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000+21.3%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+32.5%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+112.7%
Sold on 22 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-64.5%
Sold on 20 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1