42, GOODMAYES CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 0LX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£388,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.8%
Price Change
+£199,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£388,000+105.8%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£199,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500+78.7%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500+52.9%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1