Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 24, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+15.4%
Sold on 10 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£338,000
+2.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,667 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,333
+15.9%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,333 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+19.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 24 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JY
← Back to All Properties