Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KINGS WALK, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,950
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,950
+3.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+51.5%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+99.3%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1HZ
← Back to All Properties