Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
536, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+35.8%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+13.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8PU
← Back to All Properties