Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£438,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+1.4%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,000
+24.4%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
-3.6%
Sold on 10 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties