Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHAPEL STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 0JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+15.3%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 June 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+18.9%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+34.8%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 26 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 0JR
← Back to All Properties