30, WEEL ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£310,000+100.0%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+112.3%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,995+46.0%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1