Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHESTNUT AVENUE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+63.7%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+0.9%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 8 August 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EL
← Back to All Properties