Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LOWER STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+24.0%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+22.1%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9LR
← Back to All Properties