Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DELAPRE DRIVE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+53.1%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+7.9%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+5.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+115.9%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WS
← Back to All Properties