11, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 7PA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£325,000+44.4%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+204.1%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000+41.0%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+5.0%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1