Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ANGLERS WAY, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 1TZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+15.0%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£448,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+18.3%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 25 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB4 1TZ
← Back to All Properties