Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 43, VELVET COURT, GRANBY ROW, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£50,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+29.2%
Sold on 9 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,800
-6.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+44.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 7AB
← Back to All Properties