14, RUTLAND GARDENS, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 5PA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£950,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£950,000+50.8%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£630,000+29.9%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000+112.7%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£257,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000+230.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 23 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1