22B, WAAREM AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+34.1%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,500+13.8%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000+26.5%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+4.9%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1