Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, STATION ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£107,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£507,500
+26.9%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+70.9%
Sold on 1 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£165,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+239.1%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 1DB
← Back to All Properties