Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GLEBE CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3UY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,050
Last Sold Price
1 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,050
+10.5%
Sold on 1 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-2.4%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+4.0%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,875 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,125
+185.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£128,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3UY
← Back to All Properties