Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FOXDOWN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+0.6%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+36.3%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2YE
← Back to All Properties