Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MOULTON AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+42.0%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+15.8%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+14.5%
Sold on 11 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8QX
← Back to All Properties