Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, QUEEN STREET, BRISTOL, BRISTOL, AVON
BS5 6QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+17.4%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+170.6%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+70.0%
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 16 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 6QA
← Back to All Properties