Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6PD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+7.0%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+49.6%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,500
-3.8%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+37.5%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Terraced
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,250
+76.1%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6PD
← Back to All Properties