Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAMMERTON CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£122,000
-9.6%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+1.8%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+10.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+142.3%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 16 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NF
← Back to All Properties