Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALBION TERRACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+83.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,950
+36.7%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+39.4%
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5BG
← Back to All Properties