Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE YEWS, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+50.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+93.1%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6BJ
← Back to All Properties